Read our Guide about this data.

Grixis Reanimator - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

15
Decks Analyzed
67
Unique Cards
11
Universal (>95%%)
21
Staples (≥75%)
25
Flex Options
69.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 15 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Faithless Looting100.0%4.000.006015
Polluted Delta100.0%4.000.006015
Psychic Frog100.0%4.000.006015
Fatal Push100.0%3.800.415715
Consign To Memory100.0%3.250.775215
Thoughtseize100.0%3.470.835215
Emperor Of Bones100.0%2.880.864915
Watery Grave100.0%1.670.492515
Undercity Sewers100.0%1.270.461915
Blood Crypt100.0%1.000.001515
Steam Vents100.0%1.000.001515
Bloodstained Mire93.3%3.930.275514
Pyroclasm93.3%2.000.392814
Scalding Tarn93.3%2.001.112814
Raucous Theater93.3%1.000.001414
Archon Of Cruelty86.7%4.000.005213
Persist86.7%4.000.005213
Abhorrent Oculus86.7%3.620.964713
Meltdown86.7%2.080.492713
Mystical Dispute86.7%1.920.762513
Unearth80.0%3.420.674112

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Vexing Bauble60.0%1.560.53149
Damping Sphere53.3%1.750.46148
Spell Pierce53.3%1.270.47148
Thundering Falls53.3%1.000.0088

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Thought Scour46.7%2.86207
Quantum Riddler46.7%2.43177
Spell Snare46.7%1.50157
Inquisition Of Kozilek46.7%1.71127
Surgical Extraction46.7%1.2997
Force Of Negation40.0%2.17136
Harbinger Of The Seas40.0%1.3386
Nihil Spellbomb40.0%1.1776
Bitter Triumph33.3%1.0055
Preordain26.7%1.7574
Gran-gran20.0%4.00123
Darkslick Shores20.0%1.0033
Atraxa, Grand Unifier13.3%4.0082
Goryo's Vengeance13.3%4.0082
Ulamog, The Defiler13.3%3.0062
Griselbrand13.3%2.0042
Dauthi Voidwalker13.3%1.5032
Force Of Despair13.3%1.5032
Soulless Jailer13.3%1.0022
Subtlety13.3%1.0022
Toxic Deluge13.3%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.